2021 Winners



HTML Summer Camp Project Winners


School Year GroupPlace Name School
1st1st PlaceIsabel ConnollyScoil Mhuire, Cork
 2nd PlaceIsabelle BourkeSt. Anne's Secondary School, Tipperary
    
2nd1st PlaceDavid BolandColáiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Kilkenny
 2nd PlaceRoisin ConlonSt Joseph's College, Lucan, Dublin
    
3rd1st PlaceAnna WoodwoodUrsuline College, Sligo
 2nd PlaceHezamary PaulLoreto College, Swords, Dublin
    
TY1st PlaceSam FitzpatrickSt. Marys Diocesan School, Louth
 2nd PlaceRachel BerminghamMoate Community School, Westmeath
    
5th1st PlaceIeva TenenyteLoreto College Swords, Dublin
 2nd PlaceAmy McMahonColáiste Bhaile Chláir, Galway


Java Script Summer Camp Project Winners


School Year GroupPlace Name School
1st1st PlaceConor FlahertyCBS The Green Tralee, Kerry
 2nd PlaceDaniel McCashinKingswood Community College, Dublin
    
2nd1st PlaceKillian OmanSt. Benildus College, Dublin
 2nd PlaceJohn KealySaint Eunans, Donegal
    
3rd1st PlaceNina Jeff BalolongKingswood Community College, Dublin
 2nd PlaceCormac BarrettSt Benildus College, Dublin
    
TY1st PlaceÓscar GutiérrezColáiste Chiaráin, Limerick
 2nd PlaceMaria OzernaPresentation Community College Terenure, Dublin
    
5th1st PlaceRachel OdunugaLoreto College, Swords, Dublin
 2nd PlaceDavid RoscaLe Cheile Secondary School, Dublin






2020 Winners



HTML Summer Camp Project Winners


School Year Group Place Name School
1st Year 1st Place Farsaad Kamran Kishoge Community College Dublin
1st Year 2nd Place Aisling Horan St Brendan’s Community School , Birr, Offaly
2nd Year 1st Place Anna Woodward Ursuline College, Sligo
2nd Year 2nd Place Éabha Hourihane St Wolstans Community School, Celbridge, Co Kildare
3rd Year 1st Place Kate Ahern Christ King Secondary School, Cork
3rd Year 2nd Place Stephen Delaney St Marys CBS Portlaoise Co Laois
TY 1st Place David Bjelac Mount Sion CBS Secondary School, County Waterford
TY 2nd Place David Flynn Castleknock Community College, Dublin
5th Year 1st Place Eve Gibney Loreto College Swords Co.Dublin
5th Year 2nd Place Ellen Woodward Ursuline College, Sligo


Python Summer Camp Project Winners


School Year Group Place Name School
1st Year 1st Place Darragh Coughlan Portmarnock Community School
1st Year 2nd Place Oscar Egan Colaiste Eanna Dublin
2nd Year 1st Place Kristian Grey Kishoge CC Dublin
2nd Year 2nd Place Macdara Hickey Gonzaga College, Dublin
3rd Year 1st Place Kate Ahern Christ King Secondary School, Cork
3rd Year 2nd Place Ayushi Mahajan Christ King Secondary School, Cork
TY 1st Place Jessie Kelly Pobailscoil Iosalde, Palmerstown
TY 2nd Place Dominick Stephens St Josephs Secondary School
5th Year 1st Place Aoife Whelan Loreto College Swords, Co. Dublin
5th Year 2nd Place Ellen Woodward Ursuline College, Sligo
6th Year 1st Place Andrew Harten Hansfield ETSS
6th Year 2nd Place Esam Azad Colaiste Phadraig